Bristol First Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on April 17, 2015

Here are the first practice results for the 2015 Bristol Food City 500.

PosDriverLapsBest SpeedBest Time
1Kasey Kahne38128.16814.971
2Dale Earnhardt Jr.52128.15914.972
3Brad Keselowski41127.97114.994
4Carl Edwards36127.55415.043
5David Ragan44127.54615.044
6Justin Allgaier43127.50315.049
7Joey Logano33127.49515.05
8Ryan Newman45127.49515.05
9Jamie McMurray33127.4115.06
10Austin Dillon46127.38515.063
11Michael McDowell27127.38515.063
12Kevin Harvick29127.29215.074
13Jeff Gordon33127.16515.089
14Kyle Larson45127.03115.105
15Matt Kenseth42126.9815.111
16Kurt Busch29126.93815.116
17Greg Biffle35126.82915.129
18Paul Menard51126.74515.139
19AJ Allmendinger38126.69515.145
20Landon Cassill(i)43126.69515.145
21Martin Truex Jr.36126.53715.164
22Denny Hamlin30126.53715.164
23Ricky Stenhouse Jr.34126.52815.165
24Alex Bowman21126.47815.171
25Clint Bowyer27126.39515.181
26Brett Moffitt #57126.30315.192
27Michael Annett60126.27815.195
28Jeb Burton #36126.2715.196
29Aric Almirola38126.12115.214
30Josh Wise19126.08815.218
31Matt DiBenedetto14126.0315.225
32David Gilliland38125.92215.238
33Jimmie Johnson20125.88915.242
34Sam Hornish Jr.41125.88115.243
35Tony Stewart65125.6515.271
36Casey Mears47125.55915.282
37Trevor Bayne34125.41215.3
38Danica Patrick53125.36315.306
39Chris Buescher(i)41125.26415.318
40Mike Bliss(i)22124.76815.379
41Cole Whitt24124.70315.387
42JJ Yeley(i)24124.2115.448
43Ron Hornaday Jr.23123.69815.512
44Alex Kennedy #59123.6515.518
45Brendan Gaughan(i)17122.83515.621

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment