Bristol Happy Hour Results

by Chuck Tolsma on April 18, 2015

Here are the happy hour results for the 2015 Bristol Food City 500.

PosCar #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
141Kurt BuschChevrolet127.55415.043Leader
25Kasey KahneChevrolet126.53715.1640.121
318David RaganToyota126.50315.1680.125
424Jeff GordonChevrolet126.4215.1780.135
52Brad KeselowskiFord126.37815.1830.14
622Joey LoganoFord126.28715.1940.151
74Kevin HarvickChevrolet126.24515.1990.156
811Denny HamlinToyota126.2215.2020.159
948Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet126.20415.2040.161
1019Carl EdwardsToyota126.12915.2130.17
1188Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet125.98815.230.187
121Jamie McMurrayChevrolet125.89715.2410.198
1342Kyle LarsonChevrolet125.82315.250.207
1431Ryan NewmanChevrolet125.34615.3080.265
1555Brett MoffittToyota125.25615.3190.276
1614Tony StewartChevrolet125.25615.3190.276
1715Clint BowyerToyota125.20715.3250.282
189Sam Hornish JrFord125.15815.3310.288
1920Matt KensethToyota125.08515.340.297
203Austin DillonChevrolet124.99515.3510.308
2151Justin AllgaierChevrolet124.98715.3520.309
2227Paul MenardChevrolet124.96315.3550.312
2313Casey MearsChevrolet124.92215.360.317
2443Aric AlmirolaFord124.88915.3640.321
2517Ricky Stenhouse JrFord124.75915.380.337
2678Martin Truex JrChevrolet124.56515.4040.361
2783Matt DiBenedettoToyota124.52515.4090.366
2847AJ AllmendingerChevrolet124.52515.4090.366
2946Michael AnnettChevrolet124.36315.4290.386
3026Jeb BurtonToyota124.28315.4390.396
317Alex BowmanChevrolet124.24215.4440.401
326Trevor BayneFord124.14615.4560.413
3334Chris BuescherFord124.1315.4580.415
3440Landon CassillChevrolet124.11415.460.417
3535Cole WhittFord124.0915.4630.42
3616Greg BiffleFord124.0915.4630.42
3710Danica PatrickChevrolet124.05815.4670.424
3838David GillilandFord123.9715.4780.435
3998Josh WiseFord123.93715.4820.439
4095Michael McDowellFord123.17415.5780.535
4132Mike BlissFord123.06315.5920.549
4223J.J. YeleyToyota122.73315.6340.591
4333Alex KennedyChevrolet121.30515.8180.775

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment