Bristol Second Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on April 18, 2015

Here are the second practice results for the 2015 Bristol Food City 500.

PosCar #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
15Kasey KahneChevrolet126.82915.129Leader
24Kevin HarvickChevrolet126.39515.1810.052
322Joey LoganoFord126.13715.2120.083
441Kurt BuschChevrolet126.08815.2180.089
511Denny HamlinToyota125.99615.2290.1
627Paul MenardChevrolet125.9815.2310.102
719Carl EdwardsToyota125.88915.2420.113
878Martin Truex JrChevrolet125.78215.2550.126
988Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet125.66615.2690.14
1048Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet125.60915.2760.147
111Jamie McMurrayChevrolet125.58415.2790.15
1255Brett MoffittToyota125.52715.2860.157
1313Casey MearsChevrolet125.34615.3080.179
1418David RaganToyota125.31315.3120.183
1524Jeff GordonChevrolet125.25615.3190.19
1647AJ AllmendingerChevrolet125.25615.3190.19
179Sam Hornish JrFord125.15815.3310.202
182Brad KeselowskiFord125.10915.3370.208
1920Matt KensethToyota125.10915.3370.208
2031Ryan NewmanChevrolet124.9315.3590.23
2143Aric AlmirolaFord124.91415.3610.232
2251Justin AllgaierChevrolet124.86515.3670.238
2342Kyle LarsonChevrolet124.815.3750.246
2414Tony StewartChevrolet124.75915.380.251
253Austin DillonChevrolet124.53315.4080.279
2626Jeb BurtonToyota124.48415.4140.285
2715Clint BowyerToyota124.37915.4270.298
2838David GillilandFord124.34715.4310.302
2932Mike BlissFord124.31515.4350.306
3040Landon CassillChevrolet124.30715.4360.307
3117Ricky Stenhouse JrFord124.29115.4380.309
3210Danica PatrickChevrolet124.24215.4440.315
3346Michael AnnettChevrolet124.17815.4520.323
3416Greg BiffleFord124.05815.4670.338
357Alex BowmanChevrolet124.03415.470.341
3695Michael McDowellFord123.84115.4940.365
376Trevor BayneFord123.83315.4950.366
3834Chris BuescherFord123.7315.5080.379
3935Cole WhittFord123.65815.5170.388
4083Matt DiBenedettoToyota123.6515.5180.389
4198Josh WiseFord123.52315.5340.405
4223J.J. YeleyToyota122.69315.6390.51
4333Alex KennedyChevrolet122.21715.70.571

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment