Daytona Sprint Cup Testing Results

by Chuck Tolsma on January 10, 2014

Here are the results of the 2014 Sprint Cup Daytona testing.

Pos
Car
Name
Make
Laps
Time
Speed
13Austin DillonChevrolet3846.128195.109
233Brian ScottChevrolet5746.253194.582
327Matt CraftonChevrolet5346.31194.342
443Aric AlmirolaFord5246.433193.828
542Kyle LarsonChevrolet7346.533193.411
613Casey MearsChevrolet4546.547193.353
741Kurt BuschChevrolet4446.572193.249
888Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet6746.604193.116
911Denny HamlinToyota8846.615193.071
1010Danica PatrickChevrolet5646.617193.063
1148Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet9546.627193.021
124Kevin HarvickChevrolet4346.635192.988
131Jamie McMurrayChevrolet6546.648192.934
145Kasey KahneChevrolet10646.658192.893
1515Clint BowyerToyota5746.709192.682
1626Cole WhittToyota5346.758192.48
1731Ryan NewmanChevrolet4346.766192.448
1822Joey LoganoFord6046.826192.201
1920Matt KensethToyota4246.829192.189
202Brad KeselowskiFord4446.85192.102
2118Kyle BuschToyota3346.91191.857
229Marcos AmbroseFord5046.95191.693
2321Trevor BayneFord4746.959191.657
2451Justin AllgaierChevrolet4846.966191.628
2524Jeff GordonChevrolet5947.053191.274
2616Greg BiffleFord5547.065191.225
277Michael AnnettChevrolet5747.081191.16
2814Mark MartinChevrolet6247.108191.05
2952Bobby LabonteChevrolet4147.163190.828
3055Michael WaltripToyota5947.193190.706
3183Alex BowmanToyota7847.267190.408
3217Ricky StenhouseFord4747.351190.07
3330Parker KilgermanToyota4847.364190.018
3495Michael McDowellFord4147.402189.865
3577Dave BlaneyFord1747.48189.553
3699Carl EdwardsFord3947.498189.482
3740Landon CassillChevrolet4647.771188.399
3893Ryan TruexToyota6347.876187.986
3932Reed SorensonFord3847.942187.727
4087Joe NemechekToyota4248.544185.399