Fontana Final Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 21, 2015

Here are the final practice results for the 2015 Fontana Auto Club 400.

PosDriver Time BehindLapsBest SpeedBest Time
1Kurt BuschLeader45184.97138.925
2Paul Menard0.2335183.88539.155
3Kevin Harvick0.37231183.2239.297
4Casey Mears0.38834183.14639.313
5Jimmie Johnson0.42145182.99239.346
6Martin Truex Jr.0.46628182.78339.391
7Ryan Newman0.48440182.69939.409
8Joey Logano0.5636182.34839.485
9Brad Keselowski0.57240182.29239.497
10Dale Earnhardt Jr.0.61442182.09939.539
11Danica Patrick0.63433182.00739.559
12David Ragan0.69833181.71339.623
13Kasey Kahne0.71333181.64439.638
14Greg Biffle0.71333181.64439.638
15Matt Kenseth0.74635181.49339.671
16Kyle Larson0.75941181.43339.684
17Denny Hamlin0.76232181.4239.687
18Carl Edwards0.82629181.12839.751
19Austin Dillon0.8542181.01839.775
20Clint Bowyer0.94437180.59139.869
21AJ Allmendinger0.97831180.43839.903
22Jeff Gordon1.04420180.1439.969
23Ricky Stenhouse Jr.1.15922179.62340.084
24Brian Scott(i)1.16535179.59640.09
25Aric Almirola1.2137179.39540.135
26Jamie McMurray1.25733179.18540.182
27Tony Stewart1.27719179.09640.202
28Justin Allgaier1.31923178.90940.244
29Sam Hornish Jr.1.38423178.6240.309
30Landon Cassill(i)1.53725177.94540.462
31Alex Bowman1.55727177.85740.482
32Brett Moffitt #1.58835177.72140.513
33Trevor Bayne1.6118177.62440.535
34Josh Wise1.68930177.27940.614
35Cole Whitt1.69417177.25740.619
36Chris Buescher(i)1.74228177.04840.667
37Michael Annett1.80124176.79140.726
38JJ Yeley(i)1.84527176.640.77
39David Gilliland1.98720175.98740.912
40Jeb Burton #1.99226175.96640.917
41Mike Bliss(i)2.1816175.16141.105

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment