Fontana First Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 20, 2015

Here are the first practice results for the 2015 NASCAR Sprint Cup Fontana Auto Club 400.

PosDriverLapsSpeedTime
1Kurt Busch8186.74138.556
2Denny Hamlin5185.38538.838
3Martin Truex Jr.9185.1838.881
4Brad Keselowski13185.01938.915
5Jimmie Johnson718538.919
6Dale Earnhardt Jr.17184.87138.946
7Ryan Newman15184.76738.968
8David Ragan15184.37939.05
9Jeff Gordon22184.2839.071
10Danica Patrick12184.05839.118
11Carl Edwards9183.81439.17
12Kevin Harvick6183.64539.206
13Austin Dillon12183.53839.229
14Matt Kenseth9183.48639.24
15Kasey Kahne13183.36939.265
16Joey Logano12183.25339.29
17Jamie McMurray14183.21139.299
18AJ Allmendinger10183.15539.311
19Kyle Larson11183.00639.343
20Alex Bowman3182.99739.345
21Aric Almirola7182.87139.372
22Clint Bowyer10182.85739.375
23Tony Stewart11182.51439.449
24Brian Scott(i)8182.43639.466
25Paul Menard12182.3839.478
26Greg Biffle6181.89239.584
27Brett Moffitt14181.54839.659
28Justin Allgaier12181.4239.687
29Chris Buescher(i)8181.3139.711
30Casey Mears12181.21939.731
31Michael Annett14180.839.823
32Sam Hornish Jr.8180.77739.828
33Ricky Stenhouse Jr.7180.76839.83
34Cole Whitt7180.62839.861
35Trevor Bayne7179.84740.034
36Jeb Burton #11179.64140.08
37Josh Wise3179.57440.095
38Landon Cassill(i)7179.43940.125
39Mike Bliss(i)9178.75340.279
40David Gilliland8178.71340.288
41JJ Yeley(i)7178.62540.308
42Reed Sorenson13178.5440.327
43Travis Kvapil(i)9177.9440.463
44Matt DiBenedetto4175.17441.102
45Brendan Gaughan(i)6174.57141.244

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment