Fontana Qualifying Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 20, 2015

Here are the qualifying results for the 2015 NASCAR Sprint Cup Fontana Auto Club 400.

POS.Car #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
141Kurt BuschChevrolet185.14238.889Leader
24Kevin HarvickChevrolet185.04738.9090.02
320Matt KensethToyota184.96638.9260.037
418David RaganToyota184.88638.9430.054
542Kyle LarsonChevrolet184.33739.0590.17
611Denny HamlinToyota184.23339.0810.192
724Jeff GordonChevrolet184.08739.1120.223
82Brad KeselowskiFord184.06339.1170.228
931Ryan NewmanChevrolet183.72539.1890.3
1015Clint BowyerToyota183.40739.2570.368
1127Paul MenardChevrolet183.38339.2620.373
1278Martin Truex JrChevrolet183.29939.280.391
1322Joey LoganoFord183.32339.2750.386
1448Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet183.25739.2890.4
1519Carl EdwardsToyota182.97839.3490.46
169Sam Hornish JrFord182.90439.3650.476
1788Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet182.84839.3770.488
1847AJ AllmendingerChevrolet182.76439.3950.506
195Kasey KahneChevrolet182.74639.3990.51
2014Tony StewartChevrolet182.44539.4640.575
213Austin DillonChevrolet182.34339.4860.597
2210Danica PatrickChevrolet182.1439.530.641
2343Aric AlmirolaFord181.839.6040.715
2446Michael AnnettChevrolet180.39739.9121.023
2533Brian ScottChevrolet181.76839.6110.722
261Jamie McMurrayChevrolet181.62639.6420.753
2717Ricky Stenhouse JrFord181.55739.6570.768
287Alex BowmanChevrolet181.43339.6840.795
2916Greg BiffleFord181.39239.6930.804
3055Brett MoffittToyota181.21939.7310.842
3151Justin AllgaierChevrolet180.99539.780.891
3235Cole WhittFord180.5639.8760.987
3334Chris BuescherFord180.50539.8880.999
3426Jeb BurtonToyota180.02339.9951.106
3598Josh WiseFord179.77540.051.161
366Trevor BayneFord179.31440.1531.264
3713Casey MearsChevrolet179.05140.2121.323
3862Brendan GaughanChevrolet178.60740.3121.423
3932Mike BlissFord178.32840.3751.486
4040Landon CassillChevrolet177.77340.5011.612
4123J.J. YeleyToyota176.47940.7981.909
4283Matt DiBenedettoToyota176.09940.8861.997
4338David GillilandFord175.43441.0412.152

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment