Fontana Second Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 21, 2015

Here are the second practice results for the 2015 Fontana Auto Club 400.

POS.Car #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
141Kurt BuschChevrolet187.11538.479Leader
248Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet184.24739.0780.599
318David RaganToyota184.23739.080.601
431Ryan NewmanChevrolet183.96939.1370.658
533Brian ScottChevrolet183.9639.1390.66
678Martin Truex JrChevrolet183.81439.170.691
72Brad KeselowskiFord183.59439.2170.738
847AJ AllmendingerChevrolet183.5139.2350.756
94Kevin HarvickChevrolet183.41639.2550.776
1013Casey MearsChevrolet183.35139.2690.79
1142Kyle LarsonChevrolet183.35139.2690.79
125Kasey KahneChevrolet183.18739.3040.825
1314Tony StewartChevrolet183.0839.3270.848
1422Joey LoganoFord182.80139.3870.908
1515Clint BowyerToyota182.64839.420.941
1611Denny HamlinToyota182.63939.4220.943
1716Greg BiffleFord182.5639.4390.96
1820Matt KensethToyota182.55139.4410.962
1924Jeff GordonChevrolet182.22339.5121.033
2019Carl EdwardsToyota181.99739.5611.082
2188Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet181.97439.5661.087
221Jamie McMurrayChevrolet181.84639.5941.115
2327Paul MenardChevrolet181.63939.6391.16
2443Aric AlmirolaFord181.48439.6731.194
2510Danica PatrickChevrolet181.33739.7051.226
263Austin DillonChevrolet181.32839.7071.228
2751Justin AllgaierChevrolet181.25539.7231.244
2817Ricky Stenhouse JrFord180.89539.8021.323
2955Brett MoffittToyota180.62339.8621.383
306Trevor BayneFord180.02739.9941.515
3134Chris BuescherFord179.46240.121.641
327Alex BowmanChevrolet179.3140.1541.675
3340Landon CassillChevrolet178.72740.2851.806
349Sam Hornish JrFord178.740.2911.812
3535Cole WhittFord178.16940.4111.932
3646Michael AnnettChevrolet178.00240.4491.97
3798Josh WiseFord177.83940.4862.007
3883Matt DiBenedettoToyota177.34940.5982.119
3923J.J. YeleyToyota176.840.7242.245
4038David GillilandFord176.57440.7762.297
4132Mike BlissFord176.16440.8712.392
4226Jeb BurtonToyota175.70840.9772.498
4362Brendan GaughanChevrolet174.41941.282.801

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment