Martinsville First Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 28, 2015

Here are the first practice results for the 2015 Martinsville STP 500.

PosCar #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
131Ryan NewmanChevrolet97.83519.355Leader
247AJ AllmendingerChevrolet97.67919.3860.031
324Jeff GordonChevrolet97.66419.3890.034
448Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet97.61819.3980.043
578Martin Truex JrChevrolet97.55819.410.055
622Joey LoganoFord97.41219.4390.084
71Jamie McMurrayChevrolet97.41219.4390.084
82Brad KeselowskiFord97.39719.4420.087
911Denny HamlinToyota97.21219.4790.124
1042Kyle LarsonChevrolet97.19219.4830.128
1127Paul MenardChevrolet97.18719.4840.129
1219Carl EdwardsToyota97.10819.50.145
1313Casey MearsChevrolet97.09319.5030.148
1441Kurt BuschChevrolet97.08319.5050.15
153Austin DillonChevrolet96.95819.530.175
164Kevin HarvickChevrolet96.91919.5380.183
1738David GillilandFord96.87919.5460.191
1814Tony StewartChevrolet96.86419.5490.194
1916Greg BiffleFord96.72619.5770.222
2043Aric AlmirolaFord96.70119.5820.227
2115Clint BowyerToyota96.66619.5890.234
2210Danica PatrickChevrolet96.55819.6110.256
2351Justin AllgaierChevrolet96.50919.6210.266
2498Josh WiseFord96.50419.6220.267
2588Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet96.4619.6310.276
2620Matt KensethToyota96.45519.6320.277
2746Michael AnnettChevrolet96.40619.6420.287
285Kasey KahneChevrolet96.40619.6420.287
2925Chase ElliottChevrolet96.33719.6560.301
3017Ricky Stenhouse JrFord96.14119.6960.341
3140Landon CassillChevrolet96.07819.7090.354
3283Matt DiBenedettoToyota96.07819.7090.354
3318David RaganToyota96.03919.7170.362
3426Jeb BurtonToyota96.02919.7190.364
359Sam Hornish JrFord96.00519.7240.369
3655Brett MoffittToyota95.99519.7260.371
376Trevor BayneFord95.5519.8180.463
3835Cole WhittFord95.43919.8410.486
3934Chris BuescherFord95.15119.9010.546
4023J.J. YeleyToyota95.07919.9160.561
4132Mike BlissFord95.0619.920.565
4262Brendan GaughanChevrolet94.25120.0910.736
4330Ron Hornaday JrChevrolet94.23720.0940.739
447Alex BowmanChevrolet94.12920.1170.762
4533Alex KennedyChevrolet92.41620.491.135

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment