Martinsville Happy Hour Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 28, 2015

Here are the final practice results for the 2015 Martinsville STP 500.

PosCar #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
141Kurt BuschChevrolet97.09819.502Leader
248Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet96.8119.560.058
324Jeff GordonChevrolet96.72619.5770.075
411Denny HamlinToyota96.65219.5920.09
531Ryan NewmanChevrolet96.59819.6030.101
65Kasey KahneChevrolet96.56819.6090.107
722Joey LoganoFord96.4619.6310.129
84Kevin HarvickChevrolet96.45519.6320.13
919Carl EdwardsToyota96.4519.6330.131
1016Greg BiffleFord96.37119.6490.147
1120Matt KensethToyota96.32219.6590.157
1278Martin Truex JrChevrolet96.28819.6660.164
1310Danica PatrickChevrolet96.24419.6750.173
1413Casey MearsChevrolet96.23919.6760.174
152Brad KeselowskiFord96.19519.6850.183
1698Josh WiseFord96.11719.7010.199
1747AJ AllmendingerChevrolet96.10719.7030.201
1888Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet96.10219.7040.202
1914Tony StewartChevrolet9619.7250.223
2043Aric AlmirolaFord95.95119.7350.233
2142Kyle LarsonChevrolet95.94619.7360.234
2217Ricky Stenhouse JrFord95.93219.7390.237
239Sam Hornish JrFord95.92219.7410.239
243Austin DillonChevrolet95.92219.7410.239
2518David RaganToyota95.87819.750.248
2627Paul MenardChevrolet95.8319.760.258
2725Chase ElliottChevrolet95.78619.7690.267
281Jamie McMurrayChevrolet95.78219.770.268
2955Brett MoffittToyota95.69419.7880.286
3051Justin AllgaierChevrolet95.56919.8140.312
3140Landon CassillChevrolet95.55919.8160.314
327Alex BowmanChevrolet95.52519.8230.321
336Trevor BayneFord95.32819.8640.362
3446Michael AnnettChevrolet95.29519.8710.369
3515Clint BowyerToyota95.07919.9160.414
3638David GillilandFord95.0719.9180.416
3732Mike BlissFord95.04619.9230.421
3826Jeb BurtonToyota94.86519.9610.459
3934Chris BuescherFord94.85619.9630.461
4035Cole WhittFord94.74219.9870.485
4183Matt DiBenedettoToyota94.24220.0930.591
4233Alex KennedyChevrolet94.05420.1330.631
4323J.J. YeleyToyota93.94320.1570.655

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment