Martinsville Qualifying Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 28, 2015

Here are the qualifying results for the 2015 Martinsville STP 500.

PosCar #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
122Joey LoganoFord98.46119.232Leader
231Ryan NewmanChevrolet98.32819.2580.026
378Martin Truex JrChevrolet98.04819.3130.081
424Jeff GordonChevrolet97.61319.3990.167
548Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet97.58319.4050.173
614Tony StewartChevrolet97.46819.4280.196
742Kyle LarsonChevrolet97.46319.4290.197
820Matt KensethToyota97.39219.4430.211
95Kasey KahneChevrolet97.28219.4650.233
1047AJ AllmendingerChevrolet97.26219.4690.237
1119Carl EdwardsToyota97.17719.4860.254
122Brad KeselowskiFord97.03819.5140.282
1327Paul MenardChevrolet97.38719.4440.212
1488Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet97.30219.4610.229
1511Denny HamlinToyota97.26719.4680.236
1610Danica PatrickChevrolet97.26719.4680.236
174Kevin HarvickChevrolet97.25719.470.238
1843Aric AlmirolaFord97.23719.4740.242
191Jamie McMurrayChevrolet97.22219.4770.245
2018David RaganToyota96.819.5620.33
2151Justin AllgaierChevrolet96.7919.5640.332
223Austin DillonChevrolet96.7619.570.338
2317Ricky Stenhouse JrFord96.55819.6110.379
2413Casey MearsChevrolet97.31219.4590.227
2516Greg BiffleFord96.98319.5250.293
2641Kurt BuschChevrolet96.94419.5330.301
2725Chase ElliottChevrolet96.91919.5380.306
2846Michael AnnettChevrolet96.89919.5420.31
2938David GillilandFord96.66619.5890.357
3015Clint BowyerToyota96.61719.5990.367
3198Josh WiseFord96.60719.6010.369
3226Jeb BurtonToyota96.49419.6240.392
3355Brett MoffittToyota96.35719.6520.42
3440Landon CassillChevrolet96.29819.6640.432
3534Chris BuescherFord96.25919.6720.44
366Trevor BayneFord96.25419.6730.441
3735Cole WhittFord96.05819.7130.481
389Sam Hornish JrFord96.02419.720.488
397Alex BowmanChevrolet95.90819.7440.512
4032Mike BlissFord95.69419.7880.556
4133Alex KennedyChevrolet95.29519.8710.639
4223J.J. YeleyToyota95.20419.890.658
4383Matt DiBenedettoToyota94.56220.0250.793

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment