Martinsville Second Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on March 28, 2015

Here are the second practice results for the 2015 Martinsville STP 500.

PosCar #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
111Denny HamlinToyota97.11319.499Leader
248Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet96.98819.5240.025
324Jeff GordonChevrolet96.88419.5450.046
45Kasey KahneChevrolet96.81519.5590.06
519Carl EdwardsToyota96.71119.580.081
627Paul MenardChevrolet96.70119.5820.083
731Ryan NewmanChevrolet96.68119.5860.087
842Kyle LarsonChevrolet96.62219.5980.099
978Martin Truex JrChevrolet96.61219.60.101
104Kevin HarvickChevrolet96.51919.6190.12
112Brad KeselowskiFord96.48919.6250.126
1241Kurt BuschChevrolet96.48419.6260.127
1343Aric AlmirolaFord96.4719.6290.13
1447AJ AllmendingerChevrolet96.38119.6470.148
1522Joey LoganoFord96.34719.6540.155
1620Matt KensethToyota96.33719.6560.157
1714Tony StewartChevrolet96.32219.6590.16
1888Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet96.17619.6890.19
1998Josh WiseFord96.17119.690.191
2025Chase ElliottChevrolet96.16619.6910.192
2155Brett MoffittToyota96.15119.6940.195
223Austin DillonChevrolet96.12719.6990.2
231Jamie McMurrayChevrolet96.07319.710.211
2418David RaganToyota96.04419.7160.217
2551Justin AllgaierChevrolet95.94219.7370.238
2613Casey MearsChevrolet95.90819.7440.245
2715Clint BowyerToyota95.86419.7530.254
2810Danica PatrickChevrolet95.76219.7740.275
2938David GillilandFord95.70419.7860.287
3017Ricky Stenhouse JrFord95.6919.7890.29
319Sam Hornish JrFord95.6719.7930.294
3216Greg BiffleFord95.65619.7960.297
3346Michael AnnettChevrolet95.61719.8040.305
3426Jeb BurtonToyota95.42419.8440.345
357Alex BowmanChevrolet95.41519.8460.347
3632Mike BlissFord95.35719.8580.359
3740Landon CassillChevrolet95.31419.8670.368
3834Chris BuescherFord95.12219.9070.408
396Trevor BayneFord95.11319.9090.41
4035Cole WhittFord95.0619.920.421
4133Alex KennedyChevrolet94.5120.0360.537
4283Matt DiBenedettoToyota94.19520.1030.604
4323J.J. YeleyToyota94.06420.1310.632

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment