NASCAR Sprint Cup Standings

by Chuck Tolsma on June 10, 2015

Here are the 2015 NASCAR Sprint Cup Series standings:

RankDriverRacesWinT5T10PoleLedEarningsPointsDiff
1Kevin Harvick1421013111624,420,382559
2Martin Truex, Jr.14141304862,417,493520-39
3Jimmie Johnson14491003873,466,930481-78
4Joey Logano14171044643,738,307480-79
5Dale Earnhardt, Jr.1417801072,900,015465-94
6Brad Keselowski1413801922,525,259441-118
7Jamie McMurray140260142,180,779427-132
8Kasey Kahne140250401,938,029417-142
9Matt Kenseth1414821392,374,279415-144
10Jeff Gordon1402831622,543,354411-148
11Paul Menard14023011,795,600385-174
12Kurt Busch1114636591,572,360379-180
13Denny Hamlin1413613412,258,563379-180
14Aric Almirola14011002,104,784379-180
15Ryan Newman140480162,236,953374-185
16Carl Edwards1411201611,796,253368-191
17Clint Bowyer14003022,116,887354-205
18Greg Biffle14012082,165,836343-216
19Kyle Larson130150931,918,279333-226
20Danica Patrick14002001,673,689328-231
21Casey Mears14001021,946,800308-251
22A.J. Allmendinger14002011,918,542300-259
23Austin Dillon14001052,034,197290-269
24David Ragan14011002,007,542290-269
25David Gilliland14000031,777,303260-299
26Sam Hornish, Jr.14001001,865,703255-304
27Tony Stewart140010141,824,121253-306
28Ricky Stenhouse, Jr.14011011,620,991243-316
29Justin Allgaier14001011,646,445234-325
30Trevor Bayne14000002,046,610228-331
31Cole Whitt14000021,592,136227-332
32Brett Moffitt12001011,257,503204-355
33Alex Bowman13000011,232,646191-368
34Michael Annett14000011,368,433162-397
35Josh Wise13001011,091,103144-415
36Matt DiBenedetto1100000972,931143-416
37Michael McDowell700000868,600101-458
38Jeb Burton1000000768,60778-481
39Kyle Busch300107424,95877-482
40Alex Kennedy600000490,62048-511
41Bobby Labonte200001416,53838-521
42Brian Vickers200000220,74332-527
43Michael Waltrip200000464,81626-533
44Reed Sorenson200000389,82822-537
45Mike Wallace100000313,8838-551
46Jeff Green10000062,0404-555
47Ron Hornaday, Jr.10000071,8652-557
Landon Cassill14000001,345,870
J.J. Yeley13000011,321,929
Brendan Gaughan700000549,743
Mike Bliss700003592,055
Chris Buescher500000460,485
Ryan Blaney501100672,738
Regan Smith400000697,536
Brian Scott400000379,474
Chase Elliott300000255,757
Ty Dillon300000509,841
Joey Gase200000123,942
Johnny Sauter100000333,128
Joe Nemechek10000193,860
Travis Kvapil10000073,370
Matt Crafton100000382,849
Erik Jones100001110,321

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment