Richmond Final Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on April 24, 2015

Here are the final practice results for the 2015 Richmond Toyota Owners 400.

PosCarDriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
15Kasey KahneChevrolet126.35721.368Leader
216Greg BiffleFord126.16221.4010.033
319Carl EdwardsToyota126.02721.4240.056
41Jamie McMurrayChevrolet125.85121.4540.086
511Denny HamlinToyota125.83921.4560.088
678Martin Truex JrChevrolet125.7821.4660.098
740Landon CassillChevrolet125.65221.4880.12
855Brett MoffittToyota125.57621.5010.133
938David GillilandFord125.44121.5240.156
1048Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet125.40621.530.162
1141Kurt BuschChevrolet125.3621.5380.17
1224Jeff GordonChevrolet125.33721.5420.174
1322Joey LoganoFord125.29621.5490.181
143Austin DillonChevrolet125.10421.5820.214
152Brad KeselowskiFord125.01221.5980.23
1617Ricky Stenhouse JrFord124.93621.6110.243
1715Clint BowyerToyota124.90221.6170.249
1818David RaganToyota124.75221.6430.275
1927Paul MenardChevrolet124.71721.6490.281
204Kevin HarvickChevrolet124.57921.6730.305
2142Kyle LarsonChevrolet124.57321.6740.306
2298Josh WiseFord124.48721.6890.321
2331Ryan NewmanChevrolet124.47621.6910.323
2420Matt KensethToyota124.45321.6950.327
2551Justin AllgaierChevrolet124.34921.7130.345
2614Tony StewartChevrolet124.25221.730.362
2725Chase ElliottChevrolet124.18921.7410.373
2847AJ AllmendingerChevrolet124.17221.7440.376
2913Casey MearsChevrolet124.00721.7730.405
3046Michael AnnettChevrolet123.99521.7750.407
319Sam Hornish JrFord123.98421.7770.409
3235Cole WhittFord123.9521.7830.415
336Trevor BayneFord123.83621.8030.435
3488Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet123.78521.8120.444
3534Reed SorensonFord123.74521.8190.451
3610Danica PatrickChevrolet123.66621.8330.465
3743Aric AlmirolaFord123.52521.8580.49
3883Matt DiBenedettoToyota123.43421.8740.506
3926Jeb BurtonToyota123.39521.8810.513
407Alex BowmanChevrolet123.34421.890.522
4133Alex KennedyChevrolet122.79421.9880.62
4262Brendan GaughanChevrolet122.60522.0220.654
4332Joey GaseFord121.76422.1740.806
4423J.J. YeleyToyota121.57822.2080.84
4530Jeff GreenChevrolet120.00522.4991.131

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment