Richmond First Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on April 24, 2015

Here are the first practice results for the 2015 Richmond Toyota Owners 400.

PosCarDriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
12Brad KeselowskiFord126.08621.414Leader
288Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet125.59321.4980.084
34Kevin HarvickChevrolet125.51721.5110.097
448Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet125.20321.5650.151
515Clint BowyerToyota125.17421.570.156
678Martin Truex JrChevrolet125.12721.5780.164
742Kyle LarsonChevrolet12521.60.186
847AJ AllmendingerChevrolet124.87321.6220.208
922Joey LoganoFord124.82721.630.216
1011Denny HamlinToyota124.80421.6340.22
116Trevor BayneFord124.78621.6370.223
1219Carl EdwardsToyota124.76921.640.226
1343Aric AlmirolaFord124.62521.6650.251
1418David RaganToyota124.61921.6660.252
1541Kurt BuschChevrolet124.45321.6950.281
1616Greg BiffleFord124.31521.7190.305
1713Casey MearsChevrolet124.30921.720.306
1820Matt KensethToyota124.27521.7260.312
1940Landon CassillChevrolet124.25221.730.316
2027Paul MenardChevrolet124.20621.7380.324
2125Chase ElliottChevrolet124.18921.7410.327
223Austin DillonChevrolet124.13821.750.336
231Jamie McMurrayChevrolet124.09821.7570.343
2455Brett MoffittToyota124.08121.760.346
2524Jeff GordonChevrolet123.9521.7830.369
2631Ryan NewmanChevrolet123.80221.8090.395
275Kasey KahneChevrolet123.79621.810.396
2817Ricky Stenhouse JrFord123.5721.850.436
2914Tony StewartChevrolet123.45121.8710.457
3098Josh WiseFord123.42321.8760.462
3151Justin AllgaierChevrolet123.1721.9210.507
3238David GillilandFord123.14121.9260.512
339Sam Hornish JrFord123.07421.9380.524
347Alex BowmanChevrolet123.05221.9420.528
3534Reed SorensonFord122.19422.0960.682
3630Jeff GreenChevrolet122.19422.0960.682
3783Matt DiBenedettoToyota122.15522.1030.689
3835Cole WhittFord121.74222.1780.764
3946Michael AnnettChevrolet121.57222.2090.795
4062Brendan GaughanChevrolet121.51822.2190.805
4110Danica PatrickChevrolet121.50122.2220.808
4232Joey GaseFord121.36522.2470.833
4326Jeb BurtonToyota121.03322.3080.894
4433Alex KennedyChevrolet120.96822.320.906
4523J.J. YeleyToyota120.64322.380.966

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment