Talladega Final Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on May 1, 2015

Here are the final practice results for the 2015 Talladega Geico 500.

POS.Car #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
116Greg BiffleFord197.92948.381Leader
214Tony StewartChevrolet197.85948.3980.017
343Aric AlmirolaFord197.69648.4380.057
448Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet197.17548.5660.185
53Austin DillonChevrolet197.12248.5790.198
620Matt KensethToyota196.83948.6490.268
718David RaganToyota196.66948.6910.31
89Sam Hornish JrFord194.60349.2080.827
913Casey MearsChevrolet194.45649.2450.864
1033Brian ScottChevrolet193.88149.3911.01
1121Ryan BlaneyFord193.54149.4781.097
1224Jeff GordonChevrolet193.32249.5341.153
1388Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet193.13549.5821.201
142Brad KeselowskiFord192.85849.6531.272
151Jamie McMurrayChevrolet192.79649.6691.288
164Kevin HarvickChevrolet192.71949.6891.308
1742Kyle LarsonChevrolet192.50249.7451.364
1810Danica PatrickChevrolet192.4449.7611.38
1941Kurt BuschChevrolet192.08549.8531.472
2027Paul MenardChevrolet192.02749.8681.487
216Trevor BayneFord191.96549.8841.503
2222Joey LoganoFord191.63149.9711.59
2340Landon CassillChevrolet191.2950.061.679
2438David GillilandFord191.2150.0811.7
255Kasey KahneChevrolet190.97450.1431.762
2634Chris BuescherFord190.66650.2241.843
2746Michael AnnettChevrolet190.39350.2961.915
2817Ricky Stenhouse JrFord190.24950.3341.953
2935Cole WhittFord190.19650.3481.967
3095Michael McDowellFord190.00850.3982.017
3151Justin AllgaierChevrolet189.81550.4492.068
3298Josh WiseFord189.59750.5072.126
3332Bobby LabonteFord189.56750.5152.134
347Alex BowmanChevrolet189.52250.5272.146
3562Brendan GaughanChevrolet189.18550.6172.236
3683Matt DiBenedettoToyota189.08150.6452.264
3723J.J. YeleyToyota188.550.8012.42
3826Jeb BurtonToyota187.33551.1172.736

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment