Texas Final Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on April 10, 2015

Here are the final practice results for the 2015 NASCAR Sprint Cup Texas Duck Commander 500.

POS.Car #DriverManufacturerBest SpeedBest TimeBehind
15Kasey KahneChevrolet190.97528.276Leader
248Jimmie JohnsonChevrolet190.52328.3430.067
31Jamie McMurrayChevrolet189.65328.4730.197
411Denny HamlinToyota189.5628.4870.211
513Casey MearsChevrolet189.06228.5620.286
621Ryan BlaneyFord188.9128.5850.309
788Dale Earnhardt JrChevrolet188.78528.6040.328
841Kurt BuschChevrolet188.70628.6160.34
97Alex BowmanChevrolet188.67928.620.344
1031Ryan NewmanChevrolet188.64628.6250.349
1117Ricky Stenhouse JrFord188.46928.6520.376
1210Danica PatrickChevrolet188.3328.6730.397
1342Kyle LarsonChevrolet188.27128.6820.406
142Brad KeselowskiFord188.23928.6870.411
1527Paul MenardChevrolet188.19328.6940.418
1651Justin AllgaierChevrolet188.14728.7010.425
1778Martin Truex JrChevrolet188.10728.7070.431
183Austin DillonChevrolet188.09428.7090.433
1918David RaganToyota188.09428.7090.433
206Trevor BayneFord187.89828.7390.463
2114Tony StewartChevrolet187.8228.7510.475
2216Greg BiffleFord187.60428.7840.508
2320Matt KensethToyota187.528.80.524
2440Landon CassillChevrolet187.41528.8130.537
2524Jeff GordonChevrolet187.3728.820.544
2622Joey LoganoFord187.29828.8310.555
2747AJ AllmendingerChevrolet186.86428.8980.622
2846Michael AnnettChevrolet186.80628.9070.631
2955Brett MoffittToyota186.7828.9110.635
3098Josh WiseFord186.69628.9240.648
314Kevin HarvickChevrolet186.29728.9860.71
329Sam Hornish JrFord186.29728.9860.71
3395Michael McDowellFord186.26528.9910.715
3435Cole WhittFord186.14329.010.734
3562Brendan GaughanChevrolet185.82929.0590.783
3638David GillilandFord185.79729.0640.788
3743Aric AlmirolaFord185.72729.0750.799
3819Carl EdwardsToyota185.44629.1190.843
3923J.J. YeleyToyota184.83729.2150.939
4034Chris BuescherFord184.72329.2330.957
4115Clint BowyerToyota184.41429.2821.006
4226Jeb BurtonToyota183.76729.3851.109
4383Matt DiBenedettoToyota183.44329.4371.161
4433Alex KennedyChevrolet181.01429.8321.556
4532Mike BlissFord180.12629.9791.703

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment