Texas First Practice Results

by Chuck Tolsma on April 10, 2015

Here are the first practice results for the 2015 NASCAR Sprint Cup Texas Duck Commander 500.

PosDriverLapsBest SpeedBest Time
1Martin Truex Jr.43191.09628.258
2Kasey Kahne48190.46328.352
3Kevin Harvick17189.77328.455
4Casey Mears24189.18228.544
5David Ragan32189.12928.552
6Jamie McMurray30188.73928.611
7Carl Edwards33188.73928.611
8Austin Dillon28188.67328.621
9Kurt Busch33188.48828.649
10Brad Keselowski46188.3728.667
11Paul Menard46188.30428.677
12Kyle Larson33188.22528.689
13Jimmie Johnson57188.21928.69
14Jeff Gordon41188.21228.691
15Denny Hamlin47188.00328.723
16Dale Earnhardt Jr.62187.91828.736
17Joey Logano53187.56528.79
18Ryan Newman23187.49328.801
19Ricky Stenhouse Jr.12187.36328.821
20Matt Kenseth42187.15628.853
21Danica Patrick44187.09128.863
22Tony Stewart16186.93528.887
23Greg Biffle35186.88428.895
24Ryan Blaney(i)49186.70328.923
25Aric Almirola18186.39328.971
26Sam Hornish Jr.17186.28428.988
27AJ Allmendinger31186.23328.996
28Justin Allgaier41186.08529.019
29Alex Bowman23186.01429.03
30Landon Cassill(i)37185.89329.049
31Clint Bowyer34185.81629.061
32Trevor Bayne35185.52929.106
33Mike Bliss(i)15185.11529.171
34Jeb Burton #32184.88129.208
35Michael Annett27184.67929.24
36Brendan Gaughan(i)12184.3729.289
37Josh Wise38184.23129.311
38Michael McDowell29184.09929.332
39David Gilliland26183.89929.364
40Brett Moffitt #21183.79929.38
41Cole Whitt21183.57429.416
42Chris Buescher(i)37183.13229.487
43Matt DiBenedetto10183.05729.499
44JJ Yeley(i)25182.23529.632
45Alex Kennedy #65179.13430.145

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Leave a Comment